Format: 2017

Academy of Tal R

20 May — 10 September 2017

Keyhole

05 January — 11 February 2017

Svanesang - with Mamma Andersson

24 August — 22 October 2016

The night you can't remember is the night I can't forget

02 July — 31 October 2016

Garbage Man

12 March — 23 April 2016

Flamingo Flametti

04 February — 16 April 2016

Almanach 67

05 November — 09 January 2016

The drawing class

03 September — 07 November 2015

Yasmin & Tanja

06 June — 05 July 2015

The Oolong

01 May — 06 June 2015

Chimney School of Sculpture

23 April — 30 May 2015

Altstadt Girl

15 January — 14 February 2015

Walk towards Hare Hill

13 March — 17 April 2014

The Virgin

23 November — 21 April 2014

Schneidebrett Tee Pavillion

08 May — 12 May 2013

The Sailaway

13 April — 24 November 2013

Sortedam

05 April — 23 June 2013

Egyptian Boy

23 March — 20 April 2013

Fog over Malia Bay

23 February — 27 April 2013

The Shlomo

15 November — 12 January 2013

Mann über Bord

2012

Banana Beach

15 May — 24 August 2012

Science Fiction

12 October — 12 November 2011

Tal R

26 August — 01 October 2011

The Pyjamas

15 April — 21 May 2011

The Elephant behind the Clown

09 April — 13 June 2011

Tal R

08 June — 31 July 2010

Old Confused

02 October — 13 December 2009

You laugh an ugly laugh

2009

Teenager Beach

25 June — 06 September 2009

Armes de Chine

21 May — 25 July 2009

Prince Fruit

13 June — 24 August 2008

You laugh an ugly laugh

29 May — 31 August 2008

Adieu Interessant

02 May — 14 June 2008

Flovmand

01 May — 30 June 2008

Working hard during day naked at night

2007 / 2008

The Look

24 November — 22 December 2007

The Sum

2007 / 2008

Mother - with Jonathan Meese

2006 / 2007 / 2015

Le peintre n'est pas là

16 November — 06 January 2007

Minus

13 May — 23 June 2006

Fruits

23 April — 03 June 2006

Gold is over

30 March — 10 May 2006

Pink Yellow Brown Black Green White Red

20 May — 02 July 2005

House of Prince

2004 / 2005 / 2006

Last drawing before Mars

08 May — 19 June 2004

Figur

23 April — 29 May 2004

Arcade

12 December — 28 February 2004

New born but same old phone number

03 December — 09 January 2004

Lords of Kolbojnik

17 May — 14 June 2003

Fruitland

09 May — 16 June 2002

Tal, Ike og Ancher

02 February — 21 April 2002

Live at Club Sombi

01 September — 05 October 2001

Dinglebær

28 April — 04 June 2000

At the foot of Mount Fuki

17 September — 23 October 1999